Do you want to start your own franchise region? Click here
Choose language:

Privacy Policy

Dry cleaning collective,
located at Hoogewaard 180
2396 AP Koudekerk a / d Rijn,
is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Hoogewaard 180
2396 AP Koudekerk a / d Rijn
tel. 06-13132600

Personal data we process
Dry Cleaning collects your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address details
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Location details
– Details about your activities on our website
– List of contact details of the customer via an app
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@stomerijcollectief.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data

Dry Cleaning collects your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising leaflet
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to be able to
carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Offer you the possibility to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Dry Cleaning Collective analyzes your behavior on the website in order to use the website to improve and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Dry cleaning collective follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we
tailor our products and services to your needs.
– Dry cleaning collective also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Dry cleaning collective does not make decisions based on automated processing
on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns
decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Dry Cleaning Collective employee). Dry cleaning collective uses the following computer programs or systems:

** no special systems or computer programs **

How long we store personal data

The dry cleaning collective does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

(Category)
personal data> up to 12 months after last order
Personalia> up to 12 months after last order
Address> up to 12 months after last order
Tel. number> up to 12 months after last
e-mail order> up to 12 months after last order

Sharing personal data with third parties
Dry Cleaning Collective only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Dry Cleaning collectively uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Dry Cleaning Collective uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dry Cleaning Collective and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@stomerijcollectief.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a
copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and
citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy . This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly
as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

The dry cleaning collective also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Dry Cleaning Collective takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@stomerijcollectief.nl